Thanks to our Sustaining Members


Our Sustaining Members offer extra support for WLAM programs. We appreciate their contributions!

Hon. Kirsten Kelly – Michigan Court of Appeals

Kathleen Cole – Cole Family Law

Lorraine H. Weber, JD – Detroit Metropolitan Bar Association Foundation

Kerry K. Cahill – Sue Ellen Eisenberg & Assoc, PC

Rebekah Page-Gourley – The Institute of Continuing Legal Education

Michelle Knight – Young Basile Hanlon and MacFarlane PC

Hon. Amy Ronayne Krause – Michigan Court of Appeals

Nancy J. Diehl

Hon. Sara J. Smolenski – 63rd District Court

Barbara McQuade – US Attorney’s Office

Hon. Marianne Battani – US District Court, ED

Kathleen Bogas – Bogas, Koncius & Croson PC

Tara Hanley Bratton – Secrest Wardle

Margaret Raben – Gurewitz and Raben PLC

Heidi Salter-Ferris – Ferris & Salter

Hon. Jennifer Faunce – Circuit Court Judge, Sixteenth Judicial Circuit

Sheri Cataldo – Sullivan, Ward, Asher & Patton, P.C.

Ann Cooper – Drew, Cooper & Anding

Hon. Janice Cunningham – Eaton County

Karen Seder – Liss Seder & Andrews, PC

Mary T. Schmitt Smith – Theresa Law Center, PC

Kristen Pursley – The Dobrusin Law Firm, PC

Julie Fershtman – Foster, Swift, Collins & Smith, PC

Dawn Van Hoek – State Appellate Defender Office

Carol Friend – Honigman Miller Schwartz and Cohn, LLP

Linda Orlans – Orlans Associates, PC

Megan Bonanni – Pitt McGehee Palmer Rivers & Golden PC

Elizabeth Kitchen-Troop – Kline Legal Group

Hon. Joyce Draganchuk – Ingham County Circuit Court

Cynthia Williams – Michigan Education Special Services Association

Constance L. Jones

Susan Paletz – Paletz Law Firm, PC

Barbara Craft – Law Office of Barbara Craft

Karen Kienbaum – The Kienbaum Law Group, PC and JustUs

Michele Rivas – Kapnick Insurance Group

Deborah LaBelle – Law Offices of Deborah LaBelle

Janet Welch – State Bar of Michigan

Ann E. Erickson-Gault – Oakland County Circuit Court

Kelly L. Brushaber – Alticor Inc.

Laura A. Brodeur-McGeorge – Kotz, Sangster and Wysocki P.C.

Julie Hlywa – J.A. Hlywa, P.C.

Nina Dodge Abrams – Abrams Law Firm PC

Mary Fowlie – Flagstar Bank

Hon. Pamela Harwood – Law Offices Pamela R. Harwood PLLC

Meghan Kennedy Riordan – Kerr, Russell and Weber, PLC

Sue Ellen Eisenberg – Sue Ellen Eisenberg & Associates PC

Paula Talarico – Talarico & Associates, PC

Marlo Roebuck – Jackson Lewis LLP

Amy B. Thomas-Mellema – Thomas-Mellema Law

Gail H. Straith – Gail H. Straith PLLC

Zenell Brown – Third Circuit Court

Anne MacIntyre – Annie Mac Financial LLC

Hon. Megan Maher Brennan – Third Circuit Court

Carole Chiamp – Chiamp & Associates PC

Elizabeth Welch Lykins – The Welch Law Firm, PLC